Nova Productions creates and produces the best TV and new media formats for Georgian media market.
Our Vision:
It is our mission to bring the new, high production value content to the Georgian viewers. We believe that Georgia is integral part of the global community and as such we must produce the best formats the world has to offer and develop local content that will serve as a forum for innovation, modernization and new ideas. Our 11 year stellar track record and production experience, across all genres of media content gives us the unique position to lead the Georgian production industry. Our aim is to be number one and the best in the Caucasus region.
Our shows
Nova Productions is launching Masterchef, one of the most successful primetime entertainment formats, now produced in over 40 countries and airs in over 200 territories. The series will premiere in May, 2019 on Channel 1 and feature 10 aspiring chefs fighting for the title of the country’s first MasterChef
Nova Productions successfully launched Pop Idol Georgia - “Sakartvelos Varskvlavi”, broadcasted on Channel 1. The show started in January and ended with the Grand Finale in March, determining the winner and the representative of Georgia at the Eurovision song contest in Tel Aviv, Israel. Video content of the show was viewed online more than 20 million times, and became the internet sensation of the country
Nova Productions LTD;
68 Merab Kostava Str.,
Building 3, floor 2;
0171 Tbilisi;
Email us: